Is Tesco Spiced Banana Loaf Kit with Salted Caramel Buttercream 320g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Brown Sugar, Icing Sugar, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Ginger, Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt.
Check Tesco Spiced Banana Loaf Kit with Salted Caramel Buttercream 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spiced Banana Loaf Kit with Salted Caramel Buttercream 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


