Is Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- low fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- ricotta full fat whey cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato, Cooked Egg Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ], Whole Milk , Spinach (11%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Cornflour, Single Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Garlic Purée, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Bay, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


