Is Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (White And Yellow Beeswax), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum
Check Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


