Is Tesco Steamed Beetroot In Vinegar 300G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot (99%), Malt Vinegar (Barley).
Check Tesco Steamed Beetroot In Vinegar 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Steamed Beetroot In Vinegar 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
Bibigo Steamed Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings
Season Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley
Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings
Where to buy
Tesco Steamed Beetroot In Vinegar 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


