Is Tesco Steamed Salmon Fillets 180G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (99%), Salt, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Steamed Salmon Fillets 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Steamed Salmon Fillets 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusAcidic
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch