Is Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • formed ham with added water

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tomato Purée, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Formed Ham With Added Water (10%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Pineapple (8%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go