Is Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat
  • malted wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tomato Purée, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Formed Ham With Added Water (10%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Pineapple (8%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go