No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Tesco Stonebaked White Boule Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water. Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre. Salt. Fermented Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (Wheat )

Check Tesco Stonebaked White Boule against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep