Is Tesco Strawberry & Banana Bars 5 x 30g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Dried Strawberry (18%), Dried Banana (12%), Dried Apple

Check Tesco Strawberry & Banana Bars 5 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberry & Banana Bars 5 x 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go