Is Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 200G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Molasses, Colour (Anthocyanins), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Beef Gelatine, Gelling Agent (Acacia Gum).
Check Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


