Is Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Flavouring, Concentrated Apple Juice, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins).
Check Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Bon Bons 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


