Is Tesco Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colour (anthocyanins), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Soya. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Tesco Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


