Is Tesco Strawberry & Cream Ice Cream Tub 900Ml Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Strawberry Sauce (12%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Purée, Tapioca Starch, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Coconut Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), White Chocolate Curls (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Tesco Strawberry & Cream Ice Cream Tub 900Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry & Cream Ice Cream Tub 900Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry & Cream Ice Cream Tub 900Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


