Is Tesco Strawberry Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (4.5%), Cream ( Milk ), Flavourings, Maize Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamin C, Starter Culture including L.casei culture ( Milk ), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Milk Proteins, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D.
Check Tesco Strawberry Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


