Is Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Sugar, Sweetener, Sucralose, Anti-caking Agents (L-leucine, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Maize Starch
Check Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Where to buy
Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


