Is TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Purée (9%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), UHT Whipping Cream (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.
Check TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


