Is TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Purée (9%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), UHT Whipping Cream (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.

Check TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TESCO Summer Edition Strawberries & Cream Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go