Is Tesco Sundried Tomato Antipasti 535G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic, Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Water, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Sundried Tomato Antipasti 535G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sundried Tomato Antipasti 535G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sundried Tomato Antipasti 535G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid, Spreadable


