Is Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor and even, velvety texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and ease of preparation. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a warm snack, it’s often served with fruit, sweeteners or spices. Some customers describe it as bland unless customized with toppings and reheated later.

Description
Smooth, creamy porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor and even, velvety texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and ease of preparation. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a warm snack, it’s often served with fruit, sweeteners or spices. Some customers describe it as bland unless customized with toppings and reheated later.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (60%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (38%), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Where to buy
Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Powder


