Is Tesco Sweet Chilli & Garlic Sauce 250Ml Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Birdseye Chilli (0.7%), Red Pepper, Chilli Flakes (0.4%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Sweet Chilli & Garlic Sauce 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Chilli & Garlic Sauce 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Chilli & Garlic Sauce 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCooking


