Is Tesco Sweet Gem Lettuce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lettuce
Check Tesco Sweet Gem Lettuce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Gem Lettuce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Gem Lettuce is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


