Is Tesco Sweet Golden Marzipan Ready to Roll 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Almonds (25%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour (Lutein), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Sweet Golden Marzipan Ready to Roll 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweet Golden Marzipan Ready to Roll 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping