Is Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Gram Flour, Sweet Potato (13%), Carrot, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas (8%), Onion, Red Pepper, Rice Flour, Vostizza Currants, Coriander, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Zest, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pimento Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


