Is Tesco Sweet Potato Oven Chips 500G Dairy Free?

Description
Natural sweet, earthy flavor with crisped edges and a soft interior when oven-baked; commonly served as a side or snack alongside burgers, fish or salads. Shoppers note satisfying taste and convenient preparation, though some report occasional uneven crisping. Suitable for sharing or individual portions, easy to prepare quickly from frozen.

Description
Natural sweet, earthy flavor with crisped edges and a soft interior when oven-baked; commonly served as a side or snack alongside burgers, fish or salads. Shoppers note satisfying taste and convenient preparation, though some report occasional uneven crisping. Suitable for sharing or individual portions, easy to prepare quickly from frozen.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (92%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Smoked Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Sweet Potato Oven Chips 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Potato Oven Chips 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Potato Oven Chips 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Strip


