Is Tesco Sweet & Spicy Cup Soups With Noodles 5 x 23g (115g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Noodles (16%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt], Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Leek, Dried Red Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Malt Vinegar Powder ( Barley ).

Check Tesco Sweet & Spicy Cup Soups With Noodles 5 x 23g (115g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweet & Spicy Cup Soups With Noodles 5 x 23g (115g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep