Is Tesco Sweetcure Smoked Mackerel Strips 200G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mackerel ( Fish ) (96%), Salt, Demerara Sugar.
Check Tesco Sweetcure Smoked Mackerel Strips 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweetcure Smoked Mackerel Strips 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sweetcure Smoked Mackerel Strips 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


