No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Sweetened Condensed Milk 397G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Sugar, Skimmed Milk .

Check Tesco Sweetened Condensed Milk 397G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweetened Condensed Milk 397G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeDrinkingTopping
Lactose Free? Tesco Sweetened Condensed Milk 397G | Spoonful