Is Tesco Tablet Tablet Sweeteners 100'S Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Sugar, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Anti-caking Agents (Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, L-leucine), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine

Check Tesco Tablet Tablet Sweeteners 100'S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tablet Tablet Sweeteners 100'S is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingOn The Go