Is Tesco Taco Seasoning 30G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Salt, Cumin, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper, Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Taco Seasoning 30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Taco Seasoning 30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping