Is Tesco Tagine Paste 185G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Diced Shallot, Diced Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Paprika, Red Chilli Puree, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Salt, Chopped Mint, Cinnamon Powder, Chopped Parsley, Caraway Powder

Check Tesco Tagine Paste 185G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tagine Paste 185G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinade