Is Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Roasted Chicken Breast (7%) [Chicken Breast, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Xylose, Maize Starch, Salt], Barbecue Sauce (6%) [Tomato Purée, Water, Sugar, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, "Modena Balsamic Vinegar PGI" (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Salt, White Vinegar, Flavouring, Garlic, Black Pepper], Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Olive Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


