Is Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Roasted Chicken Breast (7%) [Chicken Breast, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Xylose, Maize Starch, Salt], Barbecue Sauce (6%) [Tomato Purée, Water, Sugar, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, "Modena Balsamic Vinegar PGI" (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Salt, White Vinegar, Flavouring, Garlic, Black Pepper], Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Olive Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
Where to buy
Tesco Takeaway Bbq Chicken Pizza 509G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


