Is Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- quark skimmed milk soft cheese
- milk
- cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
quark skimmed milk soft cheese
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Cheese ( Milk ), Pepperoni (4.5%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spices, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Paprika Extract, Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mini Pepperoni (4%) [Pork, Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract, Pepperoni Pieces (3%) [Pork, Antioxidants (Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate), Quark Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Herbs, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


