Is Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • quark skimmed milk soft cheese
  • cheese
  • mozzarella full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Cheese ( Milk ), Pepperoni (4.5%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spices, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Paprika Extract, Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mini Pepperoni (4%) [Pork, Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract, Pepperoni Pieces (3%) [Pork, Antioxidants (Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate), Quark Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Herbs, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking