Is Tesco Tandoori Basa Fillets 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (95%), Coconut Milk Powder, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Turmeric Madras, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Onion Powder, Coriander Seeds, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper, Onion Seeds, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Coriander Leaf, Parsley, Cumin, Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Oregano, Coriander Extract, Fennel Seed Extract, Onion Oil.
Check Tesco Tandoori Basa Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tandoori Basa Fillets 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
About this product
Seafood · Piece


