No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Shoulder, Hickory Barbecue Sauce, Caster Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Allspice, Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Oregano, Garlic, Hickory Barbecue Sauce Contains: Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Red Pepper, Chilli, Tamarind Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Ginger, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Wheat, Oats, Rye

Check Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G | Spoonful