Is Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Shoulder, Hickory Barbecue Sauce, Caster Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Allspice, Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Oregano, Garlic, Hickory Barbecue Sauce Contains: Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Red Pepper, Chilli, Tamarind Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Ginger, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Wheat, Oats, Rye
Check Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
Where to buy
Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


