Is Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Shoulder, Hickory Barbecue Sauce, Caster Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Allspice, Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Oregano, Garlic, Hickory Barbecue Sauce Contains: Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Red Pepper, Chilli, Tamarind Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Ginger, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Wheat, Oats, Rye
Check Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
Where to buy
Tesco Tex Mex Bbq Pulled Pork 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


