Is Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Description
Shredded, hardwood-smoked pork offers a pronounced smoky aroma, tender moist strands and a savory finish; commonly reheated for sandwiches, tacos, sliders or mixed into casseroles and salads. Review themes highlight convenient ready-to-heat preparation, consistent tenderness, overall texture and smoky flavor, with occasional comments about variability in seasoning or sauce levels.

Description
Shredded, hardwood-smoked pork offers a pronounced smoky aroma, tender moist strands and a savory finish; commonly reheated for sandwiches, tacos, sliders or mixed into casseroles and salads. Review themes highlight convenient ready-to-heat preparation, consistent tenderness, overall texture and smoky flavor, with occasional comments about variability in seasoning or sauce levels.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE [ANTI-CAKING]), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, MAPLE SYRUP, COFFEE, SEASONING BLEND (WHITE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), DRIED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AND CITRUS EXTRACT.
Check Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Flake


