Is Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, shredded meat delivers tender, moist, pull-apart texture with pronounced smoke flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, tacos, nachos, salads, and barbecue plates, reviews highlight convenience, authentic smoke, easy reheating; shoppers note occasional inconsistent shredding or saltiness, and many mention suitability for quick weeknight meals as a convenient ready-made dinner option.

Description
Smoky, shredded meat delivers tender, moist, pull-apart texture with pronounced smoke flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, tacos, nachos, salads, and barbecue plates, reviews highlight convenience, authentic smoke, easy reheating; shoppers note occasional inconsistent shredding or saltiness, and many mention suitability for quick weeknight meals as a convenient ready-made dinner option.
Ingredients
Pork , Water , Vinegar , Seasoning ( Sea Salt , Spices , Paprika , Garlic Powder ) , Flavoring ( Fruit Extract Spice Extracts , Yeast Extract , Citrus Extract ) , Salt .
Check Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


