Is Tesco Thai Inspired Stir Fry Sauce 165g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut Milk (20%) [Coconut Extract, Water], Mango (7%), Onion, Ginger Purée, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lime Leaf, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Curry Leaf, Cumin, Coriander Powder.

Check Tesco Thai Inspired Stir Fry Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading