Is Tesco Thousand Island Dressing 250Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste (3.5%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Purée, Mustard Seeds, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum ( Soya )), Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Clove, Ginger Purée.

Check Tesco Thousand Island Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Thousand Island Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping