Is Tesco Tikka Chicken Breasts 355g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (73%), Water, Onion Purée, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Extract, Tomato, Ginger Purée, Tomato Paste, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Butter ( Milk ), Coriander, Red Pepper, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Brown Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin, Nigella Seeds, Turmeric, Coriander Leaf, Red Chilli, Onion, Fenugreek, Smoked Paprika, Flavourings, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Stabilisers (Amidated Pectin, Guar Gum), Citrus Fibre, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Clove, Chilli Powder, Paprika Extract, Coriander Extract, Paprika, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Bay Leaf.

Check Tesco Tikka Chicken Breasts 355g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tikka Chicken Breasts 355g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich