Is Tesco Tikka Curry Paste 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée (30%), Tomato (5%), Paprika, Ground Coriander (5%), Coriander (3%), Coconut (2.5%), Sugar, Onion Powder, Ginger Purée, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Chilli Powder, Salt, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Dried Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Maltodextrin.
Check Tesco Tikka Curry Paste 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tikka Curry Paste 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tikka Curry Paste 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


