Is Tesco Toffee Apple Sponge Pudding 330g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Bramley Apple (20%), Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Bramley Apple Purée (8%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Palm Oil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings.

Check Tesco Toffee Apple Sponge Pudding 330g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Snacking