Is Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Inulin, Beef Gelatine, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar, Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg , Vanilla Extract, Shea Fat, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Sea Salt.

Check Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go