Is Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 250g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (74%), Onion, Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Corn Starch, Sugar, Basil (0.7%), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


