Is Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce For Meatballs 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (46%), Tomato Purée (25%), Water, Cornflour, Onion, Sugar, Basil (1.5%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce For Meatballs 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tomato & Basil Sauce For Meatballs 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep