Is Tesco Tomato Chutney 300G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Onion, Chopped Tomato (15%), Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste (7%), Red Pepper, Cornflour, Carrot, Gherkin [Gherkin, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Mustard Seeds, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Celery Powder.
Check Tesco Tomato Chutney 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tomato Chutney 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tomato Chutney 300G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


