No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Tesco Tuna Crunch Sub Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tuna ( Fish ) (21%), Water, Peppers, Rapeseed Oil, Lettuce, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Cornflour, Red Onion, Spring Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Linseed, Salt, Golden Linseed, Millet Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Brown Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Wheat Starch.

Check Tesco Tuna Crunch Sub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tuna Crunch Sub is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Tesco Tuna Crunch Sub | Spoonful